2016

Ruku Ao

Pete Barton
Gina Butson
Kristie Carter
Diana Cook
Lis Cowey
Heather Haines
Natasha Lewis
Rebecca Maplesden
Bryan McDaniel
William More
Bill Naik
Mae Newey
Vera Power
Rachel Robson
Bex Schulz
Ra Smith
Anna-Maria White

2016 Ruku Ao cohort

Diploma in Costume Construction for Film, Theatre & Allied Industries

Monique Bartosh
Catherine Creighton
Victoria Gridley
Ofelia Haislund
Kristine Rhodes
Rebecca Seymour

2016 Costume Construction garduating class

Diploma in Entertainment Technology

Dominic Crossman

Diploma in Entertainment Technology 2016 graduating class

Bachelor of Performing Arts (Management)

Kirsty Chandler
Jay Hadfield
Kirsten Lee
Zosia Lis
Brynne Tasker-Poland
Josh Tucker
Hannah Wilson

Bachelor of Performing Arts (Management) graduating class of 2016

Bachelor of Design (Stage & Screen)

Olivia Clarke-Edwards
Ivo Deliyski
Anuwela Howarth

Bachelor of Design (Stage and Screen) graduating class of 2016

Master of Theatre Arts in Directing

Kimble Henderson
Ian Lesa

Master of Theatre Arts (Directing) graduate class of 2016

2015

Ruku Ao

Janet Bache
Jinny Baker
Anne-Marie Brook
Gareth Brown
Grace Campbell-MacDonald
Fiona Carter-Giddings
Gus Charteris
Anna Clark
Toby Cooper
Jo Hickling
Sandy Holes
Bronwyn Hollingsworth
Bruce Klein
Ma’anaima Lafoa’i (Naima)
Claire Leadbetter
Ben McBride
Angela Mellish
Linn Murphy
Iain Southall
Lola Toppin-Casserly
Shannon Tyler
Rachel Voller
Steve Watson

2015 Ruku Ao cohort on Toi Whakaari Graduation Day.

Diploma in Costume Construction for Film, Theatre & Allied Industries

Georgia Gilvear
Christina Lunn
Brydee McLean
Michaela Michau
Johanna Otto
Tessa Paaymans
Jessica Thompson

2015 Diploma of Costume Construction graduating class

Diploma in Entertainment Technology

Oliver Buckley
Jeremy Larkin

Bachelor of Performing Arts (Management)

Nicole Arrow
Blair Godby
Jenna Kelly
Sam Lovell
Remma McArdle
Keely McCann
AmyLouise Mill
Charlotte Pommier

Bachelor of Performing Arts (Management) graduate cohort of 2015

Bachelor of Design (Stage & Screen)

Chloe Alderton
Aisha Cumming
Charley Draper
Kathryn Jarvis
Jasper Powell
Jasmine Shadbolt

Master of Theatre Arts in Directing

John Butterfield
Eli Joseph (Grad. Dip)
Sherilee Kahui
Frances Moore
Calvin Petersen
Jane Yonge

2015 graduating class of the MTA (Directing), co-taught with VUW.

Bachelor of Performing Arts (Acting)

Jack Barry
Joshua Cramond
Jacob Dale
Tim Earl
Taufa Fisiinaua
Ella Hope-Higginson
Mattias Inwood
Miryam Jacobi
Olivia Mahood
Olivia Monks
Shane Murphy
Kalyani Nagarajan
Justin Rogers
Hannah Schunk-Hockings
Michiel Van Echten

2015 Toi Whakaari Bachelor of Performing Arts (Acting) graduate class

2014

Ruku Ao

William Brydon
Rosie Byford
Annette Cooper
Jo Doyle
Joanna Hughes
Paul Jones
Shane Kinley
Chris Kane
Tamara Lovett

Diploma in Costume Construction for Film, Theatre & Allied Industries

Sarah Carswell
Hayley Douglas
Georgia Pope
Anna Stuart
Navit Skelton

Diploma in Entertainment Technology

Te Aihe Butler
Sam Lovell

Bachelor of Performing Arts (Management)

Shannon Inglis
Kelly Kiwha
Ruth Love
Alice Pardoe
Katrina Turkilsen

Bachelor of Design (Stage & Screen)

Marama Beamish
Chris Connolly
Alex Guillot
Owen McCarthy
Roseanne McKie
Rosie Remmerswaal
Anna Terwiel
Ivy Urquhart

Master of Theatre Arts in Directing

Carolyn Dekkers
Daniel Emms
Craig Geenty
Isobel Mebus
Anna Shaw

Bachelor of Performing Arts (Acting)

Adam Brown
Georgia Bowker
Taylor Barrett
Christel Chapman
Johanna Cosgrove
Patrick Carroll
Jayden Daniels
Vanessa Kumar
Michelle Ny
Comfrey Sanders
Sara Stone
Heremia Tuiloma
Laura Thompson
Sonny Tupu
Ngakopa Volkerling

2013

Diploma in Entertainment Technology

Alex Fisher
Staci Knox
Daniel Wilson

Bachelor of Performing Arts (Management)

Alexander Borgers
Bridget Carpenter
Phillip Loizou
Joe Newman
Eden Williams

Diploma in Costume Construction for Film, Theatre & Allied Industries

Ria Apostolidis
Shae Cook
Georgia Dowling
Stephen Jackson
Polly Maru
Alison Roigard
Jim Stanton

Advanced Diploma in Entertainment Technology

Antony Goodin

Master of Theatre Arts in Directing

Tabitha Arthur
Shannon Friday
Puti Lancaster
Dan Pengelly
Toni Regan
Stella Reid
Bolke Water

Bachelor of Design (Stage & Screen)

Harriet Denby
Robert Edwards
Matt Fannin
Hannah McDougall
Oliver Morse
Emma Nichols

Bachelor of Performing Arts (Acting)

Philip Anstis
Felix Becroft
Susan Berry
Jack Buchanan
Reuben Hohepa Butler
Keagan Carr Fransch
Greta Gregory
Taylor Hall
Frith Horan
Pereri King
Tom Knowles
Timote Mapuhola
Greer Phillips
Va’imoana Sinafoa
Brynley Stent
Lucy Suttor

2012

Diploma in Entertainment Technology

Janis Cheng
Sam Dent
Lydia Foate
Antony Goodin
Elliott Harris
Hugh Tucker

Bachelor of Performing Arts (Management)

Hamish Baxter-Broad
Roslyn Craig
Karena Letham
Jason Longstaff
Ashlyn Smith
Nicola Smith

Diploma in Costume Construction for Film, Theatre & Allied Industries

Angela Elliott
Sylvia Gilbert-Potts
Amy Macaskill
Louise MacPherson
Louisa Paterson
Jessica Thomas

Advanced Diploma in Entertainment Technology

Ben Williams

Advanced Diploma in Costume Construction

Seraphina Tausilia

Master of Theatre Arts in Directing

Melanie Camp
Aaron Cortesi
Holly Chappell
Jo Randerson

Bachelor of Design (Stage & Screen)

Daphne Eriksen
Ruby Fitzgerald
Joshua Foley
Holly MacPherson
Helen Stanbridge
Crystalyne Willis

Bachelor of Performing Arts (Acting)

Awhina-Rose Ashby
Tai Berdinner-Blades
Alice Canton
Tom Eason
Kenneth Gaffney
Carrie Green
Jacqueline Gwaliasi
Luci Hare
Cameron Jones
Richard Munton
Andrew Paterson
Jonathon Power
Deborah Rea
Ria Simmons
Manuel Solomon
Tameka Sowman
Alexander Tarrant
Sam Wang
Richard Finn – Upgrade from Diploma in Professional Drama (Acting) 1986

2011

Diploma in Entertainment Technology

Tessa Alderton
Halo Collins
Matthew Eller
Joseph Mahoney

Bachelor of Performing Arts (Management)

Sophie Dowson
Alana Kelly
Amber Maxwell
Rebekah Mora
Tim Nuttall
Monique Webster

Diploma in Costume Construction for Film, Theatre & Allied Industries

Charlotte Baptist
Oliver Black
Coco Conner
Brighde Penn
Ashleigh Porter
Sophie Tucker

Advanced Diploma in Entertainment Technology

Carolyn Heke
Clare Smith

Master of Theatre Arts in Directing

Erina Daniels
Ngapaki Moetara
Theresa Hanaray
Julian Pellizzaro
Ashley DeMoville (USA)
Sebastian Sommer (Germany)

Bachelor of Design (Stage & Screen)

Rachel Hilliar
Nina Smith Stevens
Lucy Stone
Theo Wijnsma

Bachelor of Performing Arts (Acting)

Victoria Abbott
Hayley Brown
Ana Corbett
Catherine Croft
Emma Fenton
Lily Greenslade
Adrian Hooke
Phoebe Hurst
Sophie Kendrick
Leroy Lakamu
Tawanda Manyimo
Chris Parker
Hayley Sproull
Te Rina Thompson
Leon Wadham
Elliot Wrightson
Marton Csokas  – Upgrade from Diploma in Professional Drama (Acting)
Hera Dunleavy  - Upgrade from Diploma in Professional Drama (Acting)

2010

Diploma in Entertainment Technology

Richard Child
Sean Hawkins
Morgan Whitfield

Bachelor of Performing Arts (Management)

Sarah Adams
Henrique Beirao Burjac
Eleanor Cooke
Maria Deere
Eddie Fraser
Michael Leger
Kate Middleton-Olliver
Jade Turrall

Diploma in Costume Construction for Film, Theatre & Allied Industries

Lisa Doherty
Samantha Bell
Michelle Bland
Harriet Denby
Marly Doyle
Cara-Louise Waretini

Advanced Diploma in Entertainment Technology

Kimberley Fitton
Amanda McBride

Master of Theatre Arts in Directing

Alyx Duncan
Robin Kerr
Ronald Nelson

Bachelor of Design (Stage & Screen)

Stacey Brummer
Alice Hill
Alex Mann
Melissa Spratt
Hannah Sutherland

Bachelor of Performing Arts (Acting)

Megan Alexander
Chelsea Bognuda
Peter Daube - Upgrade from Diploma in Professional Drama (Acting) 1992
Moana Ete
Helen Grant
Robert Hartley
Tess Jamieson
Jonathan Kenyon
Simon Leary
Michael Leota
Jennifer Martin
Esmée Myers
Tola Newbery
Richard Osborne
Ivana Palezevic
Melissa Reeve
Bianca Seinafo
Jamie Smith
James Tito
Catherine Waller
Phil Ward

2009

Bachelor of Performing Arts (Acting)

Veronica Brady
Timothy Carlsen
Emma Draper
Dan (Aidan) Hannah (Weekes)
Juanita Hepi
Romy Hooper
Guy Langford
Sophie Lindsay
Kate McGill
Shadon Meredith
Suli Moa
Amelia Reid
Emmett Skilton
Jessica Grace Smith
Kay Smith
Matariki Whatarau
Cian White
Melanie (Aroha) White
Kirsten McIver

Bachelor of Performance Design

Liz Carpenter
Ian Hammond
Ashleigh Kane
Renee Dennison
Rose Kirkup
Richard Larsen
Rose Morrison
Rowan Peirce
Emma Ransley
Jessica Sanderson

Diploma in Costume Construction for Film, Theatre & Allied Industries

Jane Boocock
Elizabeth Boyle
Lindsay Broomfield
Tara Low
Kelly Nichol
Helle Rosenberg
Eliza Thompson-Munn

Bachelor of Performing Arts (Management)

Mike Norman
Manda Smith
Ellis Thorpe
Adam Walker
Ellen Walsh

Diploma in Entertainment Technology

Austin Mather
Theo Nettleton

Advanced Diploma in Entertainment Technology

Rachel Baker
Kylie Clow
Ruth Swift

Master of Theatre Arts (Directing)

Jaime Dorner
Stuart Handloff
Katherine Thomas

2008

Master of Theatre Arts (Directing)

Donna Chapman
Adam Donald
Toby Papazoglou

Bachelor of Performance Design

Jon Coddington
Marina Davis
Sarah Burrell
Danielle Casey
Gina Hitchcock
Yu-San Kang
Tureiti Nelson
Chris Ulutupu

Bachelor of Performing Arts (Acting)

Sara Allen
Sam Bunkall
Dawn Cheong
Julia Croft
Melanie Firbank
Barnaby Frederic
Esther-Rose Green
Paul Harrop
Tansy Hayden
Sera Henare
James Kupa
Kristyl Neho
Kirsty Peters
Chelsie Preston-Crayford
Asher Smith
Adam Tatana
Maria Walker
Hadleigh Walker
James Winter

Bachelor of Performing Arts (Management)

Lucie Camp
Chloe Forbes
Nathan McKendry
Pat McIntosh

Advanced Diploma in Entertainment Technology

Seamus Arnel

Diploma in Entertainment Technology

Sarah Prestidge
Michael Blockley
Samantha Mott

Diploma in Costume Construction for Film, Theatre and Allied Industries

Yvonne Autridge
Ruth Swift
Kylie Clow
Hannah Goldblatt
Rosie Horsley
Hazelle Tailby

2007

Master of Theatre Arts (Directing)

Laurel Collins
Andrew MacKenzie
Megan Peacock-Coyle

Bachelor of Performing Arts (Acting)

Antonia Bale
Byron Coll
Colleen Davis
Natasha Falconer
Sophie Hambleton
Ahilan Karunaharan
Natano Keni
Maria-Rose MacDonald
Natalie Medlock
Daniel Musgrove
Ryan Richards
Sophie Roberts
Shaneel Sidal
Bryony Skillington
Lee Smith-Gibbons
Sarita So
Anya Tate-Manning
Asalemo Tofete
Stephen Townshend
Evania Vallyon
Hollie Weir
Matthew Whelan

Bachelor of Performance Design

Hermione Flynn
Meggan Frauenstein
Caitlin Le Harivel
Claire Middleton
Christopher O’Neill
Leanne Stevenson
Robyn Yee

Bachelor of Performing Arts (Management)

Helena Coulton
Lisa Hawken
Shelley Irwin
Karl Jenkins
Kyle Potter
Alana Tisdall

Advanced Diploma in Entertainment Technology

Emily Smith

New Zealand Diploma in Entertainment Technology

Brad Cunningham
Cameron Lithgow
Paul Tozer

New Zealand Diploma in Costume Construction for Film, Theatre and Allied Industries

Fiona Brown
Rebekah Campbell
Gemma Crouch-Gatehouse
Helen Moate

2006

Master of Theatre Arts (Directing)

Tina Cook
Harriette Cowan
Kerina Deas
L’hibou Hornung
Megan Peacock
Sally Richards
Willem Wassenaar
Steven Whiting

Bachelor of Performing Arts (Acting)

Allan Henry
Amy Waller
Arthur Meek
Brad McCormick
Bree Peters
Francis Biggs
Fraser McLeod
Gareth Williams
James Conway-Law
Jodie Hillock
Katherine Elliott *
Laurel Devenie
Lucy Schmidt *
Martyn Wood
Miriama Ketu
Samuel Snedden
Yvette Reid
Chantelle Brader
Brooke Williams

* students who upgraded their diploma to a degree in 2006

Bachelor of Performance Design

Amanda Jelicich-Kane
Brian King
Daniel Williams
Rachel Spitzer
Laura Nicholls
Matthew Kleinhans
Rebeka Whale

Bachelor of Performing Arts (Management)

Paul Evans
Charlotte Gordon
Nga Larsen

Advanced Diploma in Entertainment Technology

Jarren Jackson

New Zealand Diploma in Entertainment Technology

Rebekah Campbell
Caroline (Boo) Frost
Emily Smith
Katie Fletcher

2005

Master of Theatre Arts (Directing)

Veialu Aila-Unsworth
Thomas Beauchamp
Penny Bousfield
Justin Gregory
Pedro Ilgenfritz
Julie Noever
Kate Tarrant

New Zealand Diploma in Entertainment Technology

Anna Drakeford
Natala Gwiazdzinski
Jarren Jackson
Thomas Press
Blair Ryan

Bachelor of Performing Arts (Acting)

Rowan Bettjeman
Pip Byrne*
Dan Caddy
Aaron Cortesi
Marama Emery
Rachel Forman
Richard Knowles
Tania Nolan
Kylie O’Callaghan
Merfyn Owen*
Beatrice Papazoglou
Rawiri Paratene*
Maaka Pohatu
Jessica Robinson
Renee Sheridan
Sara Standring
Darien Takle*
Antonio Te Maioha*
Tamati Te Nohutu*
Erina Toi*
Michael Whalley
Eryn Wilson*

* students who upgraded their diploma to a degree in 2005

2004

Bachelor of Performing Arts (Acting)

Jessie Alsop
Amanda Baker
Anna Brothers
Jade Daniels
Semu Filipo
Laughton Kora
Abby Marment
Kate Prior
Robert Ringiao-Lloyd
Amelia (Sam) Selliman-Layne
Vaughan Slinn
Gareth Tiopira-Waaka
Te Kohe Tuhaka
Claire Van Beek
Katlyn (Tze Hung) Wong

Diploma in Entertainment Technology

Laurence Dean
Shelley Irwin*
Ngahuia (Nga) Larsen*

Master of Theatre Arts (Directing)

Madeline McNamara
Leo Gene Peters
Jessica Latton

2003

Bachelor of Performing Arts (Acting)

James Ashcroft
Andrew Ausage
Noa Campbell
Nicola Colson
Jean Copland
Erina Daniels
Nick Dunbar
Timothy Foley
Jodie Hyland
Francis Kora
Tahi Mapp-Borren
JohnnyMoffatt
Matu Ngaropo
Rina Patel
Rashmi Pilapitiya
Louis Sutherland

Master of Theatre Arts (Directing)

Jade Eriksen
Kerryn Palmer
Geoff Pinfield
Kristin Smith

Diploma in Technical Production

Sonia Hardie
Lynley Hill
Alasdair Watson

Advanced Diploma in Entertainment Technology

Brian King*

2002

Bachelor of Performing Arts (Acting)

Genevieve Bowers
Emma Deakin
Ines Ferrer-Bergua
Angela Green
Salesi Le’ota
Danielle Mason
Miriama McDowell
Nathan Meister
Daniel Northcott
Jarod Rawiri
Mark Ruka
Shannon Small
Amy Tarleton
Curtis Vowell
Lucy Wigmore
Marie Williams
Sonia Yee

Diploma in Technical Production

Melinda Brown
Sarah Feely
Tamsin Lakeman
Toby Papazoglou*
Talya Pilcher
Laura Staples
Maia Whittet

Master of Theatre Arts (Directing)

Jacqui Coats
James Hadley
Rachel Henry
James Sutherland

2001

Bachelor of Performing Arts (Acting)

Matt Fraser
Cohen Holloway
Brian Hotter
Lauren Jackson
Maria (Poppy) James
Dena-Marie Kennedy
Ciara Mulholland
Biddy O’Donnell
Peter Rutherford
Matthew Saville
Callum Stembridge
Jason Te Kare
Julian Wilson

Diploma in Technical Production

Thomas Clarkson
Vicki Cooksley
Marc Edwards
Claire Gilligan
James Kearney
Ian Leslie
Kristan Mulcahy
Jann Tarrant

Graduate Diploma in Theatre Arts (Directing)

Nigel Edgecombe

2000

Bachelor of Performing Arts (Acting)

James Amos
Deana Elvins
Kayte Ferguson
Rosella Hart
Kenny King
Jerome Leota
Nikki MacDonnell
Heather O’Carroll
Anapela Polataivao
Barbara (Carey)Power
Olivia Robinson-Falconer
Simon Vincent
Aaron Alexander
Ben Barrington
Fraser Brown
Fiona Collins

Diploma in Technical Production

Sefton Bates
Marlena Campbell*
Glen Crighton
Natalie Gyles
Natasha James
Miranda Luxford
Tipene Te Rore
Hadley Thomson

1999

Bachelor of Performing Arts (Acting)

Nick Brown
Nigel Collins
Jane Donald
Karl Drinkwater
Bjorg Halldorsdottir
Anna Hewlett
Jason Hood
Cath McWhirter
Emily Mowbray
Kirstie O’Sullivan
Tausili (Mose) Pushparaj
Susannah Radford
Gareth Reeves
Richard Samuel
Robert Tripe
Matthew Wilson

Diploma in Technical Production

Nyree Andrews
Kylie Banks
Peter Edge
Joshua Judkins
Van Locker
Alice Tinning*

1998

No Acting Graduates in 1998 as 3-year degree introduced in 1997

Diploma in Technical Production

Pornsupasri Berrigan*
Dion Boothby
Rachel Butler
Matthew D’Herville
Stacey Merrifield*
Anneliese Mudge
Tama Smith
Janice van Rooyen

1997

Diploma in Acting

Kate Bartlett
Lynette Crawford-Williams
Kate Louise Elliott*
Luanne Gordon
Tanea Heke
Kelson Henderson
Waimihi Hotere
Genevieve McClean
Kirsten McIver*
Rhys Morgan
Vanessa Rhodes
Victor Rodger
Matthew Sunderland
Mitch Thomas
Misa Tupou

Diploma in Technical Production

Jane Chewings
Ross Gibbs
Juliette Howard*
Kate Robertson
Heidi Simmonds*
Kieth Walker

1996

Diploma in Acting

Adam Brookfield
Janine Burchett
Richard Edge
Ben Farry
Jane Fullerton-Smith
Jane Gratkowski
Hone Katipa
Toby Leach
Scott Macky
Paul McLaughlin
Steven Moore
Anne Nordhaus
Helen Pearse-Otene
Mark Sant
Konstantina (Tina) Tsinas

Diploma in Technical Production

Cheryl Bartlett
Jo Bunce
Joshua Carvell
Nicole Cosgrove
Clea Matthews
Greg Smale (Justin Gregory)*
Brett Tompkins

1995

Diploma in Acting

Glen Drake
Georgia Duder
Grace Hoet*
Vela Manusaute
Malcolm Murray
Fiona Ofamo’oni*
Karl Kite Rangi
Neill Rea
Sally Stockwell
Jeff  Szusterman
Gavin Todd
Claire Waldron*
Gary Young

Diploma in Technical Production

Neill Bryce
Michael Leger
Fi McCormick
Eliza Meldrum
Nigel Scott

1994

Diploma in Acting

Iaheto Ah Hi DA
Stephen Butterworth
Vanessa Byrnes
Gregor Cameron
Suzie Everard
Nicola (Kawana) Flynn
Ali Harper
Anna McPhail*
Craig Muller
Jacob Rajan
Tamati (Rice) Te Nohutu Patuwai*
Kirk Torrance*
Scott Wills
Eryn Wilson
Tandi Wright

1993

Diploma in Acting

Shane Bartle
Aimee Belton
Sarah Boddy
Bridget Brady
Paul Burns
Hera Dunleavy
Elisabeth Easther
Simon Ferry*
Rebecca Hobbs
Rachel House
Nicola Murphy
Lyndee-Jane Rutherford*
Jeremy Scrivener
Antonio Te Maioha*
Leanne Watkins

Diploma in Technical Production

Nicola Blackman
Sean Coyle
Kate Peters

1992

Diploma in Acting

Damon Andrews
Bronwyn Bradley
Bradley Carroll
Matthew Chamberlain
Dale Corlett
Peter Daube
David Fane*
Kirsty Hamilton
Lucy Schmidt*
Johanna Smith*
Leighton Young

1991

Diploma in Acting

Stephen Bain
Nancy Brunning
Joe Conway
Frances Kewene
Sue Morrison
Donna Muir
Allen O’Leary
Andrew Scott
Tim Spite
Erina Toi-Paku*
Mairanga White
Stephanie Wilkin

1990

Diploma in Acting

Toni Gordon
Neil Holt
Hone Kouka
Larissa Matheson
Angela Jane (Angie) Meiklejohn
Amanda Rees
Mick Rose
Erik Thomson
Stuart Turner
Katie Wolfe
Stelios Yiakmis

1989

Diploma in Acting

Carol Smith
Hori Ahipene
Tim Balme
Marton Csokas
Cliff Curtis
Julie Edwards
Michael Galvin
Emily Perkins
Sarah Preece
Sima Urale

1988

Diploma in Acting

Simon Bennett
Tina Cleary
Jonathon (Jonty) Hendry
Emma Kinane
Colin Kitchingman*
Andrew Laing
Katherine Mitchell
Micheala Rooney
John Vakidis
Darren Young

1987

Diploma in Acting

Sean Allan
Jed Brophy
Stephanie Creed
Kerry Fox
David Geary
Robyn Malcolm
Peter Manuel
Tina Regtien
Cameron Rhodes
Emma Robinson
Jessica Wilcox

1986

Diploma in Acting

Simon Creasey
Richard Finn
Tim Homewood
Stephen Lovatt
Annabel Newman
Robert Pollock
Louise Tourelle
John Wraight*

1985

Diploma in Acting

Elizabeth Brimilcombe
Theresa Healey
Murray Keane
Michael McLeod
Katherine McRae
Liz Mullane
Peter Shearer
Roy Ward
Mark Wright

1984

Diploma in Acting

Brett Alcock
Michele Amas*
Tim Bassett
Vivien Bell
Jo Briant
Eteuati Ete
Nick Farra
Miranda Harcourt
Natasha Hay
Patupatu Ripley

1983

Diploma in Acting

Guy Boyce
Ruth Dudding
Ross Girven
Stephen Judd
Jeff Kingsford-Brown
Danny Mulheron
Rima Te Wiata

1982

Diploma in Acting

Jon Brazier
Jan Fisher
Peter Hambleton
Rachel Lang
Michelle Leuthart
May Lloyd
Colin McCulloch
Augusta McDonald
Perry Piercy*
Alison Routledge
Lucy Sheehan
Craig Thaine

1981

Diploma in Acting

Heather Bolton*
Robert Colhoun
Philipa Dann
Peter East*
Mark Everton
Fiona Johnstone
Kerry O’Reilly
Merfyn Owen*

1980

Diploma in Acting

Louise Dunne
Rob Jayne
Georgina Monro
Blair Park
Simon Phillips
Fiona Samuel
Joanne Simpson
Alexander van Dam
Kate Ward

1979

Diploma in Acting

Katherine (Platt) Beasley
Pip Byrne*
Mark Cubey
Denise O’Connell*
David O’Donnell
David Pringle
Lani John Tupu
William (Bill) Walker

1978

Diploma in Acting

Vivienne (Laube) Aitken*
Laurie Couchman
Janet Fisher DA
James Heyward
John McDavitt
Mark Prain
Eva Radich
Mary Regan
Ashley Sumner

1977

Diploma in Acting

Philippa Campbell
Peter Dennett
John Godfrey
Michael Hyde
Peter Nicoll
Wiki Oman
Sandra Reid
Paul Shirriffs
Mary Spencer
Timothy Toye
Maria Vlassova
Michael Williams

1976

Diploma in Acting

Margaret Campbell
William Kircher
Michael McGrath
Lorae Parry
Duncan Smith
Tony Ward

1975

Diploma in Acting

Frances Edmond
Charles Hambling
Christopher Harding
Peter Land
Prue Langbein
Christina Milligan
Claire Oberman
Jan Prettejohns
Gary (Rangimoana) Taylor*
Jane Waddell

1973

Certificate in Acting

John Black
Greta Campbell
Anna Campion
Cathy Downes
Janet Findlay
Peter Hayden
Geraldine Holmes
Bernard McBride
Peter McCauley
Stephen McElrea
Ruth (Osbaldstone) Pretty
Peter Sakey

1972

Certificate in Acting

Patricia Birdling
Griselda Goring-Johnstone
Rex Merrie
Rawiri Paratene (David Broughton)*
Kathryn Rawlings
Annie Ruth
Linda Sexton

1971

Certificate in Acting

Stephen Crane
Ross Duncan
Roslyn Everett
Marion Gottlieb
Anthea Harper
Christopher Howell

1970

Certificate in Acting

Jean Betts
Elizabeth Coulter
Jennifer Ludlam
Denise Maunder
William Petley
Darien Takle*
Bevan Wilson